BACK TO RESULTS

Castor Oil
Castor Oil (OEM / ODM ) / Bulk Castor Seed Oil / Refined Castor Oil  - SHIV SALES CORPORATION

Description

INTRODUCTION Hydrogenated Castor Oil (HCO), also known as castor wax is a hard, brittle, insoluble wax. It is produced by adding hydrogen in the presence of a nickel catalyst. Its white flakes are extremely insoluble and are water resistant. It is insoluble in water and solubility in many organic solvents is also very limited. It is a non-toxic, non-hazardous material. HCO is available as flakes which melt to a clear transparent liquid. END APPLICATION Its main applications are as follows In coatings and greases where resistance to moisture, oils and other petrochemical products is required. In pharmaceutical applications and manufacture of greases and lubricants. In a range of cosmetics & toiletries. Metal drawing lubricants. Packing & Sealant. Processing aid for rubber & plastics. Wax polish.

Cosmetics
  • cold pressing
  • Castor oils
  • Castor oil

Product features

Product Name Castor Oil
Certification ISO, GMP & Halal
Unit Kilogram
Company Shiv Sales Corporation
Share on: