BACK TO RESULTS

Indian Citronella Oil ( Java)
Citronella (Java) Oil  - SAI EXPORTS INDIA

Description

We offer Citronella Essential Oils is a yellow brown in color, which is widely used in skincare and hair care products. More about Citronella Essential Oils Latin Name: Cymbopogon nardus Family : Graminae Planet : None Extraction : Distillation Aroma : Slightly sweet and lemony. Features : A hardy grass, grown mainly in Sri Lanka and java though also found in Burma, Madagascar Guatemala and south America. It was formerly known as andropogon nardus. The plant reaches to about three feet and has long slender leaves which flower when left in their natural state. Preference is given to distillation of the dried grass rather than the fresh material which would require too much fuel and is said to yield an oil of less agreeable odour. Chemical Constituents : Citronellic [acid],borneol, citronellol, geraniol, nerol [alcohols], citral, citronellal [aldehydes], camphene, dipentene, limonene [terpenes]. Properties : Antidepressant, antiseptic, deodorant, insecticide, parasiticide,

Beauty salons - instruments
  • beauty items
  • Perfume and beauty products
  • beauty and massages

Product features

1 kg 100 kg
PURE INDIAN natural
SAI EXPORT certified
Share on: