BACK TO RESULTS

Saffron Oil (Concentrate)
Crocus Sativus  - DBR EXPORTS INDIA

530.00$ HT
Given rate is for 1kg qty. *Bulk Discounts is also available

Description

Saffron Oil (Concentrate)

Essences and fragrances - nonfood
  • Saffron Essential Oil
  • Saffron Oil Price
  • Kesar Saffron

Product features

Botanical Name Crocus Sativus
Grade Cosmetic
Method of Production Solvent Extraction
Color and Appearance Typical Saffronic colour , mobile liquid
Odor Herbal sweet slightly spicy and typical of Saffron
Odour Strength Medium
Application Mainly used in Fragrances ,Flavours for a rich warm spiciness
Blends well with Sandalwood , Patchouli , Sandal Chemicals , Spices , Rose
Industrial destination Fragrance Industry, Flavour Industry, Pharmaceutical Industry, Food Industry, Cosmetic Industry
Share on:

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company