JPC CONNECTIVITY JPC CONNECTIVITY - Verified by Europages

Taiwan R.O.C.

12 Fibers Type B 9/125 Ofnp Singlemode Trunk Cable

Description

0.35dB Ultra Low IL. Pass ISO, IEC, RoHS. etc. standards. Bend insensitive fiber cable shows a great performance on resilience.

Cables - accessories
  • Ofnp Cable
  • Singlemode Rohs
  • Ultra Cable

Product features

SKU CF000225
Connector A MTP Female
Fibre Mode 9/125μm
Jacket Material OFNP
Ploarity Type B
Storage Temperature -40℃ to +85℃
Installation Tensile Load 66 N
Jacket OD 3.0mm
Connector B MTP Female
Polish Type APC to APC
Return Loss ≥ 20dB
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Operating Temperature -10℃ to +70℃
Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant

Other products from this business