Description

Karanja Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. It is a cousin to Neem oil and is used in place of neem in soaps and lotions to avoid the pungeant smell of neem oil. Karanja Oil has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color. Uses of Karanja Seed Oil: Dandruff and scalp itch, promotes healing of wounds, Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions

Oils and resinoids
  • Scents and essences - perfume
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essential oil aromas

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: