Description

"DESCRIPTION The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content. USES The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well."

Oils and resinoids
  • essential oils for the body
  • essential oil distributor
  • essential oil aromas

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: