Description

"DESCRIPTION:-We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves & red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction. USES Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough & toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera."

Oils and resinoids
  • essence diffusers for the home
  • essential oil distributor
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: