Description

"DESCRIPTION Angelica Root Oil is derived from Angelica herb that is cultivated for essential oil extraction in countries including Germany and Hungary. The whole plant is aromatic and grows to about six feet high and has dramatic spherical heads of tiny flowers. The pungent root is used extracting oil, which acts as a cleanser & detoxif USES It is very beneficial for reviving dull skin as well as helps in ailments like exhaustion, gout, toxin build-up, psoriasis and water retention." Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place. Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils. For external use only. Private Labeling:-We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions.

Oils and resinoids
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essences for candles

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: