Description

"DESCRIPTION Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family. USES Aniseed oil is useful in the treatment of muscular aches & pains, bronchitis, rheumatism, whooping cough, cramps, colic, flatulence, catarrh, indigestion and hangovers. Being a warm, spicy essential oil, it is also used in aromatherapy for easing the discomfort of introverted & fearful people, while also aiding digestion, boosting lungs & easing migraines and headaches." Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place. Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils. For external use only. Private Labeling:-We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed

Oils and resinoids
  • essence diffusers for the home
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essential oil distributor

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: