Description

"Croton oil (Crotonis oleum) is an oil prepared from the seeds of Croton tiglium, a tree belonging to the natural order Euphorbiales and family Euphorbiaceae, and native or cultivated in India and the Malay Archipelago. Small doses taken internally cause diarrhea. Externally, the oil can cause irritation and swelling. In traditional Chinese medicine it is used as an ingredient in some liniments It causes pain but when used in the right combination, it actually helps to lower pain, stiffness and discomfort,Biodiesel."

Oils and resinoids
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essence diffusers for the home
  • essential oil aromas

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: