Description

"DESCRIPTION Caraway oil offered is extracted from Carum carvi that is also known as Apium carvi. Coming from Umbelliferae family, it is a bi-annual herb having soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers & small brown fruit. The oil is extracted by steam distillation from dried ripe seeds and yields. USES Caraway oil calms nerves & soothes mental fatigue, while settling stomach, nervous digestion, flatulence, colic and gastric spasms. As an expectorant, it helps clear bronchial asthma, bronchitis and coughs. It is also helpful in cases of sore throats & laryngitis and beneficial to urinary system, thus helping to flush toxins out." Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place. Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils. For external use only. Private Labeling:-We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions.

Oils and resinoids
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essential oils for the body
  • essential oils

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: