Description

"DESCRIPTION Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cumin cyminum of the Apiaceous family and is also known as cumin and Roman caraway. The oil is used for a variety of commercial purpose.  USES The Cumin seed essential oil is used in a variety of food products. It is also majorly used in the preparation of mouth washes, gargle preparations, toothpaste flavors, chewing gum and in pharmaceuticals."

Oils and resinoids
  • essence diffusers for the home
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essential oil distributor

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: