Description

"DESCRIPTION The Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside. USES It is used for industrial and medicinal practices. Perfume and soap industries often use cypress oil, as its fresh evergreen aroma, with a slightly sweet and balsamic undertone, adds a masculine note to men's cologne and aftershaves" Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place. Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils. For external use only.

Oils and resinoids
  • Essences and fragrances - nonfood
  • essence diffusers for the home
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: