Description

"DESCRIPTION The Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside. USES It is used for industrial and medicinal practices. Perfume and soap industries often use cypress oil, as its fresh evergreen aroma, with a slightly sweet and balsamic undertone, adds a masculine note to men's cologne and aftershaves" Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place. Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils. For external use only. Private Labeling:-We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : 25 kg GI Drums, 200 kg Berrel & in multipules Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles (250ml - 1 Kg) Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand.

Oils and resinoids
  • 100% Pure & Natural essential oils
  • Lowest prices of essential oils
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: