Description

Kusum oil is a type of oil extracted from the seed of the Kusum tree (Schleichera oleosa). The plant, which is also commonly known as Ceylon oak, lac tree, or Macassar oiltree,Kusum oil is used in hairdressing and to promote hair growth. The oil can also be used for cooking and lighting, and is used in traditional medicine systems for skin problems such as acne, itching, and burns. It is used as massage oil to relieve the pain of rheumatism.[6] Precautions:- Keep it cool &dry place. Do not use directly on the skin dilute essential oils with any carrier oils. For external use only. Private Labeling:-We also offer private labelled bottles for buyers, with their company name / logo printed as per buyer's instructions. Packaging: We can supply our oils in : 25 kg GI Drums, 200 kg Barrel & in multipules Small Bottles in plastic or glass(10ml -200ml). Aluminum Bottles (250ml - 1 Kg) Or any other packing instructed by buyers. Also we can paste buyer labels on bottles as per demand.

Oils and resinoids
  • Lowest prices of essential oils
  • 100% Pure & Natural essential oils
  • essential oils uses for soaps,shampoos,cosmetics &Perfumes

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: