Description

DESCRIPTION:-Wheatgerm Carrier oil is produced from the germ of the wheat The color of this oil varies from amber brown to golden yellow. Its aroma is pleasantly earthy. It is also known as bread wheat, or common wheat. This oil is mainly famous as it contains vitamins in abundance, mostly vitamins A, D and E. The botanical name of Wheatgerm Carrier oil is Triticum vulgare. This oil is soluble in alcohols but is insoluble in water. It is also helpful in many facial ailments as it helps in the rejuvenation and revitalization of the skin and it even aid in the process of repairing of damaged skin tissues. This oil originated in the United States of America.

Oils and resinoids
  • essential oils for the body
  • essences for perfumes and cosmetics
  • essential oil distributor

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: