JPC CONNECTIVITY JPC CONNECTIVITY - Verified by Europages

Taiwan R.O.C.

Base-dr4 Qsfp-dd Pam4

Description

A comprehensive portfolio of 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data center and Cloud networks.

Connectors, electronic
  • Transceivers
  • Optical Transceivers
  • 400g Ethernet

Product features

SKU FT100079
Compatible Generic
Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Max Cable Distance 500m
DDM/DOM Supported
Form Type QSFP-DD
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector MTP/MPO-12
Commercial Temperature Range 0°C~70°C

Other products from this business