JPC CONNECTIVITY JPC CONNECTIVITY - Verified by Europages

Taiwan R.O.C.

Base-xdr4 Qsfp-dd Pam4

Description

A comprehensive portfolio of 400G QSFP-DD optical transceivers is available. The series of products comply with IEEE 802.3bs and QSFP-DD MSA standards and are mainly applied in 400G Ethernet, Data center and Cloud networks.

Connectors, electronic
  • Transceivers Xdr4
  • Standards Transceivers
  • Ethernet Transceivers

Product features

SKU FT100080
Compatible Generic
Max Data Rate 400Gbps
Max Cable Distance 2km
DDM/DOM Supported
Form Type QSFP-DD
Wavelength 1310nm
Connector MTP/MPO-12
Commercial Temperature Range 0°C~70°C

Other products from this business