Description

Quantity Available 56 Can ship immediately Manufacturer Molex, LLC Manufacturer Part Number Description CABLE QSFP+ OPTICAL JUMPER 5M Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited) Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks Detailed Description Cable Fiber Optic MTP To MTP 50/125 16.4' (5.0m)

Product features

Categories Cable Assemblies
Manufacturer Molex, LLC
Part Status Active
1st Connector MTP
2nd Connector MTP
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Features Plenum
Fiber Type 50/125
Length - Overall 16.4' (5.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings OFNP
Bend Radius 50mm
Color - Cable Aqua
Color - Connectors Aqua
Insertion Loss 1.00dB
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C

Need more information from the seller?

Share on: