Liquid Paraffin / White Oil

RAHA Liquid Paraffin Cosmetic Grade

Description

Liquid paraffin cosmetic grade is refined and is clean of impurities. Liquid paraffin cosmetic grade does not indicate that the oil is actually white. This oil is thin and clear. Liquid paraffin (white oil) cosmetic grade is used in formulations for aging, delicate or barrier damaged skin, as the skin needs a protective barrier against certain environmental conditions and/or skin conditions. RAHA Company guarantees the quality to meet with ASTM.

Cosmetics
  • liquid wax candle
  • white oil
  • paraffin wax
A similar page for your product? Sign up your company and create your own online product pages on EUROPAGES
Sign up