MTK LTD - International Trading Company LLC sells wholesale agricultural products from Russia's eco-friendly r

Russia

Warehouse icon Wholesaler

Verified by Europages badge
MTK LTD
Web icon
Contact

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

A fodder plant that is actively used in modern agriculture. The most widespread culture was received as siderat. Also, essential oil, as well as essences from the plant, are used as a basis for the preparation of certain medicines. Most often they can be found in vitamins, teas, and preparations. Dried leaves of oil radish as part of special preparations have a calming effect on a person, help to cope with stress and headaches. Many massage oils contain the essential oils of this particular plant. They have a beneficial effect on the condition of the skin, contributing to its smoothing and relaxation. Also rare essential oils are found in shampoos and hair conditioners. Due to their presence, the hair becomes silky and shiny, acquiring a light honey scent. It is used by manufacturers of engine oils and diesel fuel for technical machines and combines. An emulsion made from the oils of this plant is used when it is necessary to lubricate parts of mechanical devices.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

Safflower – an ancient oil and dye culture. It is used as an oilseed, the oil is used in the production of margarine. Products that are made of safflower dyeing, safflower oil is especially appreciated in cosmetology. It is saturated with linoleic acid (about 80%), which is not synthesized in the body. Linoleic acid gives elasticity to blood vessels, regulates important processes of the body, has a moisturizing effect, high penetrating ability. Safflower oil has a softening, strengthening and nourishing effect on the skin, normalizes cellular functions, improves blood circulation, has an antiinflammatory effect, high waterholding and moistureregulating ability. In addition, safflower oil dye serves as an active conductor of other components of cosmetics in deeper layers of the skin.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

Oil made from seeds is used for food and technical purposes, and fatfree seeds are used to make the best varieties of table mustard and in medicine for the production of mustard plasters. Black mustard has good honey properties, honey productivity is 260 kg / ha. This plant is also used in soap making. Black mustard seeds are used to make Dijon mustard. In folk medicine, mustard seeds were widely used as a form of powder or mustard flour inside as a means of increasing appetite.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

It’s one of the most important oilseeds, a good honey plant. Sometimes it’s sown as a green fertilizer and to feed dairy cattle. Table mustard is one of the favorite seasonings for various meat dishes, gastronomic products, soups, vegetables. The mustard seeds’ powder is used as a seasoning and flavoring for hot and cold meat dishes, salting vegetables and canning fish. Mustard powder seed cake has a warming effect and is used to prepare mustard plasters, they are used in medicine as a warming and distracting agent that causes a rush of blood and deepens breathing in case of pneumonia, neuralgia, for a reflex effect on blood circulation function, in case of hypertensive crises, which threatens a stroke, angina pectoris.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

Yellow mustard seeds are actively used for the production of mustard oil and powder it is really universal product.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

An annual plant of a long day, coldresistant, demanding on moisture and soil fertility. Rapeseed oil contains the following fatty acids palmitic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, eicosan, erucic.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

It is grown almost all over the world. First of all, for the production of sunflower oil from seeds, which is then used for cooking and for technical needs. Hydrogenation of sunflower oil produces salomas, which are subsequently used in the production of margarine or soap. Oil is also used in the paint industry. It is the most important honeybearing crop that provides the main honey collection, as well as replenishment of pollen reserves in nests of bee colonies. The honey from the nectar of blooming sunflower is golden yellow, sometimes with a greenish tint, has a weak aroma and a somewhat tart taste. It crystallizes with small grains and becomes light amber. It is also used as a medicinal plant sunflower oil is not only a valuable food product, but also an important therapeutic agent. It is used externally for rubbing sick joints, and is taken orally as a mild and mild laxative.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

Most of the mushroom species are honey plants. Camelina oil is made from the seeds of the camelina. Plant biomass can be used as feedstock for the production of second generation biofuels.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

Coriander is used as a spice in cooking and for imparting a pleasant aroma in perfumery, cosmetics, and soap making. The plant is a good honey plant. It is widely used as a spice for flavoring and fortifying sausages, cheese, canned meat and fish, pickles, pickles and liqueurs, added to baking Borodino bread, confectionery and culinary products, as well as in the manufacture of certain types of beer and liqueurs (in Germany). Essential oil is obtained from the fruit, which is used for the synthesis of linalyl acetate, citral and other aromatic substances used in perfumery and cosmetics to give perfume products the smell of lily of the valley, violet, rose, bergamot, lily, lemon, etc. Essential oil is used in technology, soap making and in the textile industry. After distilling off the essential oil, the fatty oil is extracted, which is used in the soap industry and the production of oleic acid.

Russia

Verified by Europages badge

These seeds contain proteins, vitamins (B1, B2, B6, Sun, E, F), dietary fiber, minerals (manganese, zinc, magnesium, selenium, iron), polyunsaturated acids (Omega3), phytoestrogens (lignans).