Description

Ingredients (INCI): SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL CAS: 90045-98-0 EINECS: 289-694-3 Organic jojoba oil is obtained from the mature seeds which are grounded and then cold pressed. Organic jojoba oil is a clear to light yellow oil with a slight odor of fatty oil and typical taste. Organic Jojoba Oil and its applications: in the pharmaceutical industry; in cosmetics industry as skin and hair care; technical application

Organic cosmetics
  • organic jojoba oil
  • Jojoba oils
  • cold pressed oils
Share on: