Description

The patch cord is designed for indoor installation during connection of the subscribers. Description: Optical patch cord made of DROP cable for indoor application. White cable jacket is resistant to temperature drops. Network construction using patch-cords: - Quick and easy installation - Minimum welding - High connection speed - Easy operation -Aesthetics 1SM SC/APC-SC/APC 5m/10m/15m

Cables & Networks
  • subscriber patch cord
  • patch cord
  • Optical fibres

Product features

Number of fiber strands 1
Cable dimensions, mm 3*2
Fiber type (conforms to ITU-T) 9/125 (G/657.A2)
Cable jacket composition LSZH, conforms to UL1581, ANSI/UL83 standards
Jacket color White (UV resistant)
Power element two FRP bars
Power element diameter, mm 0,5
Minimum bend radius, mm 30 (loaded) 15 (when installed)
Typical attenuation, dB/km 0.4 at 1310 nm 0.3 at 1550 nm
Max. tensile load 0.25 kN
Max. compression load N/100 mm 1000
Connector type SC/ACP SC/UPC
Length Cable lengths are made according to customer's request

Additional product literature

Videos

Patch cord manufacture

PDF documents

SIMILAR PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?