Description

Optical patch cord made of DROP cable for outdoor application. Black cable jacket is resistant to temperature drops. Cable lengths are made according to customer's request. Network construction using patch-cords: - Quick and easy installation - Minimum welding - High connection speed - Easy operation - Aesthetics

Cables & Networks
  • Fiber optic patch cord
  • Optical fibres
  • FTTH patch cord

Product features

Number of fiber strands 1
Cable dimensions, mm 5,2* 2,0
Fiber type (conforms to ITU-T) 9/125 (G.657.A2)
Cable jacket composition LSZH, conforms to UL1581, ANSI/UL83 standards
Jacket color Black (UV resistant)
Power element two FRPs (glass bar)
Power element diameter, mm 0,5
Additional power element FRP (glass bar)
Additional power element diameter, mm 1
Minimum bend radius, mm (without additional power element) 25 (loaded) 10 (when installed)
Typical attenuation, dB/km 0.4 at 1310 nm 0.3 at 1550 nm
Max. tensile load 0,4kN
Max. compression load N/100 mm 1000
Connector type SC/APC, SC/UPC
Length Cable lengths are made according to customer's request

Additional product literature

Videos

Patch cord manufacture

PDF documents

SIMILAR PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

OTHER PRODUCTS FROM THIS COMPANY

View all the products offered by this company

Need more information from the seller?