Description

Petroleum jelly cosmetic grade is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), petroleum jelly cosmetic grade is promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. After petroleum jelly cosmetic grade became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for myriad ailments and cosmetic purposes, petroleum jelly folkloric medicinal value as a “cure-all” has since been limited by the better scientific understanding of appropriate and inappropriate uses. The best quality type of petroleum jelly for cosmetic industry No smell, extra white color is the most important specification of it. RAHA Company guarantees the quality to meet with ASTM.

Skin-care products
  • vaseline
  • sale of petroleum products
  • ointment preparation
Share on: