JPC CONNECTIVITY JPC CONNECTIVITY - Verified by Europages

Taiwan R.O.C.

Sfp Lr-sm1270-u Lc

Description

10GBASE-LR SFP+ to LC Optical Gigabit Ethernet transceiver module, Single Mode, 1270 1330nm, LC duplex connector, DDM, up to 10km Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Dell and H3C Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 10Gb SFP+ ports Superior DDM Function - DDM allows you to monitor the critical information concerning the status of the transmitted and received signals of the transceivers in real-time to find out some potential problems.

Cables - accessories
  • Sfp Lr
  • Ddm
  • Ddm Function

Product features

SKU FT010056
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell
Max Data Rate 10 Gbps
Max Cable Distance 20KM
DDM/DOM Supported
Form Type SFP
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX
Cable Type SMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0℃-70℃

Products similar to this business

Other products from this business