JPC CONNECTIVITY JPC CONNECTIVITY - Verified by Europages

Taiwan R.O.C.

Sr4 Qsfp+ Mpo Ddm

Description

Widely compatible for QSFP-40G-SR4,Cisco Juniper,Arista,Dell and H3C devices Data Rate 40Gb s, Wavelength 850nm, Interface MPO MTP, Fiber Type MMF, Reach 100-meter Hot-pluggable, Connected with Multimode Fiber, Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 MMF Working Temperature 0~-70℃

Cables - accessories
  • Mpo Ddm
  • Sr4 Qsfp
  • Pluggable

Product features

SKU FT010072
Compatible Cisco / Arista / Juniper / Dell / H3C
Max Data Rate 40 Gbps
Max Cable Distance 300M
DDM/DOM Supported
Form Type QSFP28
Wavelength 850nm
Cable Type MMF
Commercial Temperature Range 0℃-70℃

Other products from this business