Jojoba Vegetable Oil

Description

Jojoba vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Simmondsia chinensis’ seeds. A plant native to the American deserts of Sonora and Mojave. We find a high content of gadoleic acid and erucic acid in its composition, with great moisturizing and softening properties, as well as the presence of ceramides in charge of maintaining the cells cohesion, thus avoiding their dehydration. Thanks to its many benefits, it is a product with great applications in the world of natural cosmetics. Jojoba vegetable oil is a 100% natural product.

Vegetable oils
  • Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Oil Jojoba
  • Jojoba Vegetable

Product features

INCI SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
CAS 90045-98-0
EINECS 289-964-3

Products similar to this business

Other products from this business