Karanja Vegetable Oil

Description

Karanja vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing Pongamia pinnata’s seeds. An arboreal species native to the tropical areas of Asia, the Pacific Islands, and Australia. In its composition we find omega 9 and omega 6 fatty acids, which have softening and protective properties for the skin and hair. As a result, karanja vegetable oil has become a highly appreciated product in natural cosmetics.

Vegetable oils
  • Pongamia Oil
  • Oil Karanja
  • Glabra Oil

Product features

INCI PONGAMIA GLABRA SEED OIL

Other products from this business